Recently Sold — 465 N Main Street, Tipton, IN 46072Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 465 N Main Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Tipton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 465 N Main Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Tipton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Absolutely Stunning Farmhouse-Style Renovation! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home blends modern comfort with timeless farmhouse charm. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living area filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The gorgeous kitchen features all-new appliances, sleek finishes, and plenty of workspace for cooking and gathering. Both full bathrooms have been fully renovated, offering a clean, stylish feel throughout the home. Enjoy outdoor living on the backyard deck, overlooking a large, private yard ideal for relaxing, gardening, or play. A two-car detached garage provides excellent storage and parking options. This home is truly move-in ready-beautifully designed, thoughtfully updated, and full of character. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
$259,900
$269,900
Absolutely Stunning Farmhouse-Style Renovation! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home blends modern comfort with timeless farmhouse charm. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living area filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go...
1,404
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 96 days
Sold
$241,000
-$28,900 below list (-10.7%)
- Closed
- Apr 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $269,900
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 96 days
Price history
- Sold$241,000
Apr 17, 2026
- Price reduced$269,900 → $259,900
Feb 12, 2026
- Listedat $269,900
Nov 17, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$269,900Listed· Nov 17, 2025
$259,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (3.7% off original)
96 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School17.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center20.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS21.1 mi
- Clay Terrace21.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District21.9 mi
- Conner Prairie22.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,404 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Tipton Community School Corp