Sold — 2100 E 38th Street, Anderson, IN 46013Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2100 E 38th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2100 E 38th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Bank owned, 2 bedroom, 1.5 story, nice interior, GFA/CA
$64,900
$79,900
Bank owned, 2 bedroom, 1.5 story, nice interior, GFA/CA
1,974
Sq Ft
1929
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 25% below list in 124 days
- Basement
Sold
$60,000
-$19,900 below list (-24.9%)
- Closed
- Jan 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $79,900
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 124 days
Price history
- Sold$60,000
Jan 13, 2026
- Price reduced$69,900 → $64,900
Nov 18, 2025
- Listedat $79,900
Aug 15, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$250,000
1604 E 47th Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,071 sqft
Sold May 2026

$170,000
2405 E 38th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,752 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$265,000
6604 Robinhood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,789 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$23,750
3716 Columbus Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,415 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$167,000
1021 Sandra Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,491 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 65% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$79,900Listed· Aug 15, 2025
$64,900Reduced
↓ $15,000 (18.8% off original)
124 days on market
Layout
Schools
Anderson Community School Corp
Middle
Highland Middle School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center17.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS18.0 mi
- Conner Prairie20.0 mi
- Fishers High School20.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital23.4 mi
- Westfield High School25.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,974 sq ft
Year Built
1929
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Anderson Community School Corp