Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2101 N Macedonia Avenue, Muncie, IN 473032101 N Macedonia Avenue
Muncie, Indiana 47303
No Subdivision
2
Beds
1
Baths
840
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2101 N Macedonia Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Muncie, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2101 N Macedonia Avenue, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Muncie.
ABOUT THIS HOME
*This property is part of a potential 11 property package. Please see the attached document for details.* This property features 2 beds/1 bath, a laundry room, carport, and a shed. Located on a spacious corner lot. Needs some TLC. Water currently off.
Key things to know
- Corner lot
- Carport
- Laundry room
- Shed
- Potential 11-property package deal
Monthly payment
Estimate · $78,900
$479/mo
≈ $420 principal & interest · $60 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $15,780 on a loan of $63,120.
Price history
- Price reduced$79,900 → $78,900
Sep 7, 2025
- Listedat $79,900
Jul 25, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$52,400
1720 E Cornell Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 796 sqft
Sold May 2026

$127,800
208 N Meeks Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$119,500
513 E Centennial Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 996 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$110,000
305 N Biltmore Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 912 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$63,900
300 N Biltmore Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 888 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$79,900Listed· Jul 25, 2025
$78,900Reduced
↓ $1,000 (1.3% off original)
207 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center34.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS35.6 mi
- Conner Prairie37.7 mi
- Fishers High School37.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital40.9 mi
- Westfield High School41.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
840 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Muncie Community Schools