Sold — 2103 Tompkins Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2103 Tompkins Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2103 Tompkins Dr in Westchester or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This stunning two-story home is filled with upgrades and designed for today's lifestyle. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious bonus room upstairs, and two flex/formal rooms on the main level, the versatile layout fits every need. A bright sunroom adds even more living space and natural light. The great room has a wall of windows, built-in shelves and cabinets, a sleek electric fireplace, and shiplap detailing. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with stainless steel appliances-including a hood-upgraded cabinetry, an XL island, quartz countertops, and a walk-in pantry. The large primary suite has a spa-like bath featuring a tiled shower and dual vanities. An oversized loft provides the perfect secondary living space. Thoughtful details in the house include a planning center, boot bench in the mudroom, fun tile in the laundry room, big closets in every bedroom, and under-stair storage. Upgraded touches of lighting, black hardware, wall trim work, and shiplap-add style throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on the extended stamped concrete patio with a covered area and full outdoor kitchen, all overlooking a fenced yard with serene pond views. A 3+ car garage offers ample room for vehicles, a golf cart, tools, and toys. Located just minutes from shops, restaurants, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect blend of beauty, convenience, and comfort.
$585,000
This stunning two-story home is filled with upgrades and designed for today's lifestyle. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious bonus room upstairs, and two flex/formal rooms on the main level, the versatile layout fits every need. A bright sunroom adds even more living space and natural light. ...
3,124
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$517,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.1% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Westchester subdivision
Sold
$597,000
+$12,000 over list (2.1%)
- Closed
- Sep 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $585,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$597,000
Sep 30, 2025
- Listedat $585,000
Aug 20, 2025
Westchester · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $570,000
- Median DOM
- 9 days
Recent comparable sales

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$585,000Listed· Aug 20, 2025
3 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 4.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace3.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.3 mi
- Westfield High School4.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.7 mi
- Carmel High School5.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,124 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Westchester
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$517,900
Land Value
$93,200
18% of total
Improvement Value
$424,700
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,494
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1