Property Details

2105 MANOR DRIVE

Lebanon, Indiana 46052

Prairie Heights

1,036

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2105 Manor Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2105 Manor Drive in Prairie Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 3% of purchase price for earnest money. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to s eller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2568176
Recently SoldSold in 104 days

$64,950

$71,900

3Beds
1Baths
1,036Sq Ft

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 3% of purchase price for earnest money. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to s eller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2568176

1,036

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 104 days
  • Prairie Heights subdivision

Sold

$63,650

-$8,250 below list (-11.5%)

Closed
Apr 13, 2006
Listed at
$71,900
Sold
20 years ago
Sold in
104 days

Price history

  1. Sold$63,650

    Apr 13, 2006

  2. Listedat $71,900

    Nov 4, 2005

Sold
2
Median price
$200,000
Median DOM
160 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 74% below median for similar nearby sales.

$150K$529KMedian $247K
$64K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: OtherCool: Wall Unit(s)

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $71,900Listed· Nov 4, 2005

  • $64,950Reduced

    $6,950 (9.7% off original)

104 days on market

Layout

Main
311,036 sq ft

Schools

Lebanon Community School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Zionsville Community HS14.4 mi
    • Carmel Central Park18.6 mi
    • Westfield High School19.4 mi
    • Clay Terrace19.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District20.6 mi
    • Carmel High School20.7 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,036 sq ft

    Year Built

    1977

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Prairie Heights

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Lebanon Community School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai