Off-Market Property Details

211 W MAIN ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

2,400

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

$222,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 211 W Main St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 211 W Main St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,400

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$222,700

Living Area

2,400 sq ft

Year Built

1960

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$222,700

Land Value

$60,000

Land$60,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$162,700

Improvements$162,700

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $136,900 in October 2019.

List vs sold

$139,900 listed → $136,900 sold (−$3,000)

Days on market

36

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,200

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai