Sold — 21499 Cumberland Road, Noblesville, IN 46062Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 21499 Cumberland Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 21499 Cumberland Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
**We kindly ask that all visits be scheduled in advance to respect privacy and safety.** Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Hamilton County! This one-of-a-kind 7,000 sq. ft. custom log cabin offers luxury living with the rustic charm of a true country estate. Situated on over 9 breathtaking acres, this property is the perfect blend of tranquility, upscale amenities, and outdoor adventure. Step inside to find an updated, high-end kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring premium appliances, custom cabinetry, and stone countertops. The spacious living areas boast soaring ceilings, exposed wood beams, and floor-to-ceiling windows that bring the beauty of the outdoors in. With 5 generously sized bedrooms and multiple living spaces, there's room for everyone. The home also includes a entertainment room with a fully custom bar - ideal for hosting game nights, gatherings, or just relaxing in style. Step outside and enjoy the ultimate outdoor lifestyle with a sparkling inground pool, a pole barn with horse stalls, and wooded trails perfect for horseback riding, hiking, or ATV adventures. Whether you're an equestrian enthusiast, a nature lover, or simply seeking peace and privacy, this property has it all.
$1,499,900
**We kindly ask that all visits be scheduled in advance to respect privacy and safety.** Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Hamilton County! This one-of-a-kind 7,000 sq. ft. custom log cabin offers luxury living with the rustic charm of a true country estate. Situated on over 9 breathta...
7,036
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
1.93
Acres
Off Market
Status
$63,500
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.3% below list in 17 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,710 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$1,375,000
-$124,900 below list (-8.3%)
- Closed
- Sep 5, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,499,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 17 days
Price history
- Sold$1,375,000
Sep 5, 2025
- Listedat $1,499,900
Jul 17, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026

$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,725,000
16270 Chancellors Ridge Way
5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,139,000
15896 N Gray Road
6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$980,000
14795 Macduff Drive
6bd · 5ba · 6,583 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,499,900Listed· Jul 17, 2025
17 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom 2nd Primary,Fireplace,See Remarks
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center7.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.9 mi
- Westfield High School8.0 mi
- Conner Prairie9.2 mi
- Fishers High School9.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
7,036 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
Two
Lot Size
1.93 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$63,500
Land Value
$40,500
64% of total
Improvement Value
$23,000
36% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $14,062