Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2155 N Catherwood Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 462192155 N Catherwood Avenue
Indianapolis, Indiana 46219
Windsor Village
$165,000
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
1
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
1949
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2155 N Catherwood Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2155 N Catherwood Avenue in Windsor Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Turn-key Investment or Ready to move in home! This property offers either path as it is currently being used as an investment property with a tenant in place making $1100/month. Property has been recently renovated and has many replacements for utilities.
Key things to know
- Recently renovated with utility replacements
- Tenant in place generating $1,100/month rent
- Central air and forced air heating
- Eat-in kitchen
- 1-car garage
Browse by room
5 rooms · 9 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $165,000
$897/mo
≈ $878 principal & interest · $19 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $33,000 on a loan of $132,000.
Price history
- Listedat $165,000
Mar 18, 2026
Windsor Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $150,000
- Median DOM
- 33 days
Recent comparable sales

$133,000
7848 Souter Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,140 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
442 S Arlington Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,053 sqft
Sold May 2026

$195,000
19 N Elizabeth Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,066 sqft
Sold May 2026

$177,000
921 N Bazil Avenue
4bd · 1ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$159,000
8801 Roy Road
3bd · 1ba · 999 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$165,000Listed· Mar 18, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis5.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.5 mi
- Fishers High School11.9 mi
- Conner Prairie12.1 mi
- Carmel High School12.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,052 sq ft
Year Built
1949
Stories
One
Subdivision
Windsor Village
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools