Off-Market Property Details

216 BEXHILL DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Harrowgate

2,616

Sq Ft

1961

Year Built

$460,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 216 Bexhill Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 216 Bexhill Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,616

Sq Ft

1961

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$460,000

Living Area

2,616 sq ft

Year Built

1961

Subdivision

Harrowgate

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$460,000

Land Value

$139,600

Land$139,600

30% of total

Improvement Value

$320,400

Improvements$320,400

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $180,000 in June 2012.

List vs sold

$200,000 listed → $180,000 sold (−$20,000)

Days on market

29

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,987

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai