Off-Market Property Details

217 JERSEY ST

Westfield, Indiana 46074

No Subdivision

1,320

Sq Ft

1949

Year Built

0.4

Acres

$103,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 217 Jersey St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 217 Jersey St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

3 bedroom bungalow on large lot. 2 bedrooms upstairs with master on the main. Home needs some repairs. Sold as-is.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21123516
Recently SoldSold in 105 days

$34,900

$59,900

3Beds
1Baths
1,320Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21123516

1,320

Sq Ft

1949

Year Built

0.4

Acres

Off Market

Status

$103,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 46% below list in 105 days

Sold

$32,225

-$27,675 below list (-46.2%)

Closed
Sep 23, 2011
Listed at
$59,900
Sold
14 years ago
Sold in
105 days

Price history

  1. Sold$32,225

    Sep 23, 2011

  2. Listedat $59,900

    May 20, 2011

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 90% below median for similar nearby sales.

$250K$662KMedian $311K
$32K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Climate

Heat: BaseboardHeat: Natural GasCool: None

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $59,900Listed· May 20, 2011

  • $34,900Reduced

    $25,000 (41.7% off original)

105 days on market

Layout

Main
11744 sq ft
Upper
2576 sq ft

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School0.3 mi
    • Clay Terrace3.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
    • Carmel High School5.1 mi
    • Carmel Central Park5.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,320 sq ft

    Year Built

    1949

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.4 acres

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $103,800

    Land Value

    $103,800

    Land$103,800

    100% of total

    Improvement Value

    $0

    Annual tax · 2010
    $450
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai