Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2198 S Moeller Circle

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving New Palestine, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2198 S Moeller Circle in Briarwood Trace, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in New Palestine.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Traditional 2-story, 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath well maintained home is ready for its next owner! If you're looking for lots of space this could be it! Some of the homes features include: Living room/office, dining room, Kitchen with breakfast room, laundry room off of the garage, 1//2 bath downstairs and 2 full baths upstairs. And if that isn't enough space, there is a flex area upstairs to fill with whatever you want! The back yard is fully fenced with a great stone space and pergola. Come check it out!

Listed by Edie Horan· Home Bound Real Estate LLC· MLS# 22081475
SoldSold in 21 days

$319,900

$330,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,868Sq Ft

Traditional 2-story, 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath well maintained home is ready for its next owner! If you're looking for lots of space this could be it! Some of the homes features include: Living room/office, dining room, Kitchen with breakfast room, laundry room off of the garage, 1//2 bath downstairs...

Listed by Edie Horan· Home Bound Real Estate LLC· MLS# MBR22081475

2,868

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.5% below list in 21 days
  • Briarwood Trace subdivision

Sold

$321,900

-$8,100 below list (-2.5%)

Closed
Mar 31, 2026
Listed at
$330,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
21 days

Price history

  1. Sold$321,900

    Mar 31, 2026

  2. Price reduced$330,000 → $319,900

    Feb 6, 2026

  3. Listedat $330,000

    Jan 26, 2026

Sold
9
Median price
$316,000
Median DOM
62 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.

$262K$750KMedian $388K
$322K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle Fan

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $330,000Listed· Jan 26, 2026

  • $319,900Reduced

    $10,100 (3.1% off original)

21 days on market

Layout

Main
7 rooms1,219 sq ft
Upper
427 rooms1,649 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden

Schools

Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp

  • Middle

    New Palestine Jr High School

  • High

    New Palestine High School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis12.1 mi
  • Fishers High School15.2 mi
  • Conner Prairie15.4 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital16.2 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS16.3 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center16.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,868 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Briarwood Trace

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai