Sold — 2236 E 75th Street, Indianapolis, IN 46240Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2236 E 75th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2236 E 75th Street in Feeney'S River Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fully remodeled waterfront home designed for modern living. Welcome to Indy's best kept secret with 5 miles of navigable river for kayaking, fishing, speed boating, and wildlife sightings. Tucked away yet easy access to Broadripple and Keystone. Enjoy plenty of outdoor living space for coffee or cocktails. The property features a fenced yard, built-in bar, home office, second level screened porch, walk in master closet, and a custom staircase. This house has been completely gutted to the studs and rebuilt. New siding, roof, windows, mechanicals, kitchen - EVERYTHING. The serene river vibes and welcoming neighborhood are a reprieve from the hustle and bustle. Best yet, this property is not in the flood plain. Come take a look!
$665,000
$699,900
Fully remodeled waterfront home designed for modern living. Welcome to Indy's best kept secret with 5 miles of navigable river for kayaking, fishing, speed boating, and wildlife sightings. Tucked away yet easy access to Broadripple and Keystone. Enjoy plenty of outdoor living space for coffee or ...
2,808
Sq Ft
1919
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.1% below list in 108 days
- Basement
- Feeney'S River Heights subdivision
Sold
$685,000
-$14,900 below list (-2.1%)
- Closed
- Mar 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $699,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 108 days
Price history
- Sold$685,000
Mar 13, 2026
- Price reduced$679,900 → $665,000
Jan 2, 2026
- Listedat $699,900
Oct 29, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$305,000
2212 E 86th Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,644 sqft
Sold May 2026

$475,000
7135 Huntington Road
3bd · 2ba · 2,977 sqft
Sold May 2026

$469,000
7920 Meadowbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,699 sqft
Sold May 2026

$625,000
7643 Dean Road
4bd · 3ba · 3,549 sqft
Sold May 2026

$349,900
8635 Meridian Square Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,776 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 46% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$699,900Listed· Oct 29, 2025
$665,000Reduced
↓ $34,900 (5.0% off original)
108 days on market
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.0 mi
- Clay Terrace6.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,808 sq ft
Year Built
1919
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Feeney's River Heights
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
School District
MSD Washington Township