Off-Market Property Details

23 BENNETT RD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

4,189

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

$541,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 23 Bennett Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 23 Bennett Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,189

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$541,900

Living Area

4,189 sq ft

Year Built

1967

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$541,900

Land Value

$89,500

Land$89,500

17% of total

Improvement Value

$452,400

Improvements$452,400

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $309,500 in November 2017.

List vs sold

$319,900 listed → $309,500 sold (−$10,400)

Days on market

45

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,217

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai