Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 230 Blue Ribbon Court, Rushville, IN 46173230 Blue Ribbon Court
Rushville, Indiana 46173
Blue Ribbon Estates
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 230 Blue Ribbon Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rushville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 230 Blue Ribbon Court in Blue Ribbon Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rushville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This inviting and nearly new home in RUSH county is ready to move in. The living room is defined by its impressive, vaulted ceiling, creating an open and airy atmosphere, offering a comfortable space for relaxation and gatherings. The kitchen becomes a focal point with its stylish shaker cabinets and convenient kitchen bar, which combines functionality with a modern aesthetic, while the kitchen peninsula provides additional counter space, all appliances remain, large walk-in pantry. The large primary bedroom and bathroom offers a walk-in shower, with linen closet, creating a spa-like experience, and a walk-in closet, offering ample storage space. This single-family residence includes two full bathrooms and two bedrooms, office or den as well providing comfortable accommodations. The property features a covered porch, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. With a generous lot area of 8276 square feet, there is ample outdoor space to enjoy around the 1413 square feet living area. Built in 2006, this one-story home offers modern comfort and convenience. All new windows, doors and floors. All custom curtains and blinds to remain with home This is an opportunity to embrace comfortable living in an inviting home.
Key things to know
- Vaulted and cathedral ceilings
- Spa-like primary bath with walk-in shower
- All new windows, doors, and floors
- Large walk-in pantry
- Office or den space
Browse by room
12 rooms · 25 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $224,900
$1,313/mo
≈ $1,197 principal & interest · $51 tax · $65 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $44,980 on a loan of $179,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$234,900 → $224,900
Mar 11, 2026
- Listedat $234,900
Jul 18, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$123,000
421 W 5th Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,326 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$165,000
325 W 11th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,199 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$178,000
337 W 10th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,287 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$255,000
1115 Zona Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,664 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$175,000
1004 N Perkins Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,265 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$234,900Listed· Jul 18, 2025
$224,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (4.3% off original)
199 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center37.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS37.6 mi
- Fishers High School37.9 mi
- Conner Prairie38.0 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis39.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital40.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,413 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Subdivision
Blue Ribbon Estates
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Rush County Schools