Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2314 E 58th Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2314 E 58th Street in North Kessler Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Fully updated Broad Ripple ranch! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,268 sq. ft. of stylish living with fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops and includes all appliances-refrigerator, dishwasher, electric range, and vent hood. A partially finished basement provides flexible space for a family room, office, or gym. Located in the desirable Washington School District, you'll enjoy quick access to Broad Ripple dining, shopping, nightlife, and the Fashion Mall. Commuting is easy, with downtown Indianapolis and Carmel, Noblesville, and Westfield just minutes away. Move-in ready and designed for modern living, this home is ready to welcome its next owner!

Listed by Laura Waters· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# 22066254
SoldSold in 140 days

$252,500

$279,000

4Beds
2Baths
1,984Sq Ft

Fully updated Broad Ripple ranch! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,268 sq. ft. of stylish living with fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops and includes all appliances-refrigerator, dishwasher, electric range, and vent hood. A partially finished base...

Listed by Laura Waters· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# MBR22066254

1,984

Sq Ft

1954

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 140 days
  • Finished basement (850 sqft)
  • North Kessler Park subdivision

Sold

$247,000

-$32,000 below list (-11.5%)

Closed
Apr 7, 2026
Listed at
$279,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
140 days

Price history

  1. Sold$247,000

    Apr 7, 2026

  2. Price reduced$257,500 → $252,500

    Jan 19, 2026

  3. Listedat $279,000

    Oct 3, 2025

Sold
9
Median price
$247,000
Median DOM
47 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 39% below median for similar nearby sales.

$300K$620KMedian $405K
$247K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle Fan

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $279,000Listed· Oct 3, 2025

  • $252,500Reduced

    $26,500 (9.5% off original)

140 days on market

Layout

Main
317 rooms1,134 sq ft
Basement
114 rooms850 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Suite,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Indianapolis Public Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis6.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.9 mi
    • Carmel High School7.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.6 mi
    • Carmel Central Park7.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District8.2 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,984 sq ft

    Year Built

    1954

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    North Kessler Park

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    School District

    Indianapolis Public Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai