Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2322 Union Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Columbus, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2322 Union Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Columbus.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Located at 2322 Union ST, Columbus, IN, this single-family residence presents a compelling opportunity for those with a vision. This property is a great option for investors and handy homeowners alike. Imagine relaxing on the porch, enjoying the fresh air and the changing seasons, as it offers a perfect spot to unwind and appreciate the outdoors. This single-family residence includes one bedroom and one full bathroom within its 624 square feet of living area, offering essential spaces for comfortable living, all situated on a generous 5663 square feet lot. Built in 1930 and spanning one story, this home holds a unique charm. This property, awaiting your personal touch.

Listed by Kim Furuyama· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22082402
SoldSold in 5 days

$132,000

$145,800

1Beds
1Baths
624Sq Ft

Located at 2322 Union ST, Columbus, IN, this single-family residence presents a compelling opportunity for those with a vision. This property is a great option for investors and handy homeowners alike. Imagine relaxing on the porch, enjoying the fresh air and the changing seasons, as it offers a pe...

Listed by Kim Furuyama· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22082402

624

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 5 days
  • Basement

Sold

$125,500

-$20,300 below list (-13.9%)

Closed
Mar 12, 2026
Listed at
$145,800
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
5 days

Price history

  1. Sold$125,500

    Mar 12, 2026

  2. Price reduced$145,800 → $132,000

    Feb 9, 2026

  3. Listedat $145,800

    Feb 2, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.

$142K$185KMedian $159K
$126K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $145,800Listed· Feb 2, 2026

  • $132,000Reduced

    $13,800 (9.5% off original)

5 days on market

Layout

Main
113 rooms624 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis40.0 mi
  • Fishers High School51.6 mi
  • Conner Prairie51.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital51.8 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)52.1 mi
  • Carmel High School52.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

624 sq ft

Year Built

1930

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Bartholomew Con School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai