Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2911 14th Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Columbus, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2911 14th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Columbus.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Cute, affordable, move in ready! Come check out this great starter home or investment property. This 2 bedroom one bath is located in the heart of Columbus and close to everything yet on a nice, quiet cul-de-sac. This home not only includes the refrigerator and stove but also the washer & dryer! You will certainly appreciate the attached carport and HUGE fully fenced back yard complete with a storage barn.

Listed by Kenna White· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22082335
Recently SoldSold in 45 days

$159,900

$163,500

2Beds
1Baths
768Sq Ft

Cute, affordable, move in ready! Come check out this great starter home or investment property. This 2 bedroom one bath is located in the heart of Columbus and close to everything yet on a nice, quiet cul-de-sac. This home not only includes the refrigerator and stove but also the washer & dryer! ...

Listed by Kenna White· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22082335

768

Sq Ft

1951

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.8% below list in 45 days

Sold

$159,000

-$4,500 below list (-2.8%)

Closed
Apr 22, 2026
Listed at
$163,500
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
45 days

Price history

  1. Sold$159,000

    Apr 22, 2026

  2. Price reduced$163,500 → $159,900

    Feb 28, 2026

  3. Listedat $163,500

    Feb 2, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$165K$190KMedian $173K
$159K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenSmart ThermostatWood Work Painted

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $163,500Listed· Feb 2, 2026

  • $159,900Reduced

    $3,600 (2.2% off original)

45 days on market

Layout

Main
215 rooms768 sq ft

Schools

Bartholomew Con School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis40.9 mi
    • Fishers High School52.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie52.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital52.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)52.9 mi
    • Carmel High School53.6 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    768 sq ft

    Year Built

    1951

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Bartholomew Con School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai