Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2358 S Rybolt Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 462412358 S Rybolt Avenue
Indianapolis, Indiana 46241
No Subdivision
$105,700
Schedule a Showing2
Beds
1
Baths
840
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2358 S Rybolt Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2358 S Rybolt Avenue, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This charming cottage is full of warmth and character, offering a cozy place that feels like home from the moment you arrive. The simple, functional layout makes it easy to imagine settling in and making it your own. Whether you're looking for your first home, a place to downsize, or a solid investment opportunity, this one is worth a closer look. Built in 1950, this single-level home offers 840 square feet of living space with low-maintenance vinyl siding. Inside, you'll find 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with a comfortable layout that makes the most of the space. With no garage, the property offers a straightforward, easy-to-maintain option with plenty of potential.
Monthly payment
Estimate · $105,700
$698/mo
≈ $563 principal & interest · $135 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $21,140 on a loan of $84,560.
Price history
- Listedat $105,700
May 8, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$50,000
40 S Taft Avenue
1bd · 1ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold May 2026

$175,000
1002 Collier Street
3bd · 1ba · 858 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$191,000
440 Manhattan Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 977 sqft
Sold May 2026

$140,000
5327 W Morris Street
2bd · 1ba · 984 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$200,000
3102 Carlsbad Drive
3bd · 2ba · 982 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 40% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$105,700Listed· May 8, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Wayne Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis4.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS15.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park16.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)16.8 mi
- Carmel High School17.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District18.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
840 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
MSD Wayne Township