Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2363 North Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nashville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2363 North Street in Helmsburg, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nashville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
GREAT STARTER HOME WITH NEW FURNACE, NEW CARPETING AND WALLPAPER. ATTIC CAN BE TURNED INTO MASTER BEDROOM-SOME FLOORING COMPLETE. NICE FLAT YARD WITH LARGE GARDEN AREA. 30X30 GARAGE. CLOSE TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FURNACE N EW 7/01. AIR CONDITIONER UNIT HAS NOT BEEN CONNECTED BUT IS THERE.
$55,000
$61,500
1,068
Sq Ft
1918
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 82 days
- Helmsburg subdivision
Sold
$52,500
-$9,000 below list (-14.6%)
- Closed
- Nov 1, 2001
- Listed at
- $61,500
- Sold
- 24 years ago
- Sold in
- 82 days
Price history
- Sold$52,500
Nov 1, 2001
- Listedat $61,500
Jul 25, 2001
Recent comparable sales

$283,000
3609 Mockingbird Lane
2bd · 1ba · 1,170 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
7730 Indiana 46 E
2bd · 2ba · 1,280 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$231,900
1932 Orchard Hill Road
3bd · 1ba · 815 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$205,000
784 Combs Road
2bd · 1ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$220,500
280 W Main Street
2bd · 2ba · 991 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 77% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$61,500Listed· Jul 25, 2001
$55,000Reduced
↓ $6,500 (10.6% off original)
82 days on market
Layout
Schools
Brown County School Corporation
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis35.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS48.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)48.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park48.9 mi
- Carmel High School49.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital49.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,068 sq ft
Year Built
1918
Stories
One
Subdivision
Helmsburg
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brown County School Corporation