Sold — 2390 Lincoln Drive, Cicero, IN 46034
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2390 Lincoln Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2390 Lincoln Dr in Cicero Shores or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Just back on the market. Sold in first week. Hard to find charming and updated spacious ranch, with over 1,700 square feet, in popular Cicero Shores. Enjoy the tasteful and popular color scheme, sharp vinyl plank floors, updated quality carpet, newer light fixtures, and more. The gray kitchen cabinets are accented by granite counters and stainless-steel appliances. The breakfast room looks out of two large windows that make the room light and bright. The Great Room offers a Cathedral Ceiling and a sharp fireplace. The large Primary bedroom has French Doors that opens to wood deck that overlooks a large and private rear yard. The Second and Third Bedrooms are attractively decorated and are separate from the Primary Bedroom wing. The den offers additional living space off the kitchen and dining area. The den could also be utilized as an office or formal dining room. The separate laundry room has a shiplap wall and is spacious for a laundry room. The very attractive exterior has shake-shingle gables and a large covered front porch. Enjoy grilling on the wood deck that also offers a pergola. Other pluses, whole house generator, AC 2020, Furnace 2014, Water Heater 2015, Water Softener 2016. Located minutes to Morse Lake - home includes interest in common area on water!!!
$359,900
$365,000
Just back on the market. Sold in first week. Hard to find charming and updated spacious ranch, with over 1,700 square feet, in popular Cicero Shores. Enjoy the tasteful and popular color scheme, sharp vinyl plank floors, updated quality carpet, newer light fixtures, and more. The gray kitchen cabin...
1,732
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.32
Acres
Off Market
Status
$304,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.1% below list in 43 days
- Fireplace
- Cicero Shores subdivision
Sold
$350,000
-$15,000 below list (-4.1%)
- Closed
- Nov 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $365,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 43 days
Price history
- Sold$350,000
Nov 10, 2025
- Price reduced$365,000 → $359,900
Sep 23, 2025
- Listedat $365,000
Jul 15, 2025
Cicero Shores · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $331,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$345,000
107 Hovden Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,716 sqft
Sold Nov 2023
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$365,000Listed· Jul 15, 2025
$359,900Reduced
↓ $5,100 (1.4% off original)
43 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School6.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center8.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.0 mi
- Conner Prairie9.9 mi
- Clay Terrace10.0 mi
- Fishers High School10.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,732 sq ft
Year Built
1988
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Subdivision
Cicero Shores
Section 10
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$304,800
Land Value
$107,200
35% of total
Improvement Value
$197,600
65% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,368
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 10