Off-Market Property Details
240 N 14TH ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
769
Sq Ft
1922
Year Built
$105,400
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 240 N 14th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 240 N 14th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
769
Sq Ft
1922
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$105,400

Living Area
769 sq ft
Year Built
1922
Subdivision
G.h. Voss
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$105,400
Land Value
$23,400
22% of total
Improvement Value
$82,000
78% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $52,500 in November 2017.
List vs sold
$79,000 listed → $52,500 sold (−$26,500)
Days on market
428
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
769
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in G.H. VOSS
12 properties on record
- 1206 Clinton St19703,284 sq ft$317,200
- 1207 Wayne St18903,062 sq ft$297,800
- 1208 Harrison St19101,911 sq ft$215,700
- 1208 Wayne St18003,704 sq ft$382,100
- 1223 Wayne St19002,256 sq ft$209,100
- 1225 Harrison St19462,088 sq ft$236,400
- 1235 Harrison St18802,535 sq ft$265,800
- 1236 Clinton St19102,160 sq ft$199,900
- 1240 Clinton St19002,177 sq ft$284,800
- 1240 Wayne St18961,782 sq ft$190,900
- 1243 Wayne St19641,296 sq ft$185,200
- 1253 Harrison St19002,630 sq ft$248,300