Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 241 N Alfonte Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Ingalls, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 241 N Alfonte Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Ingalls.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Investment opportunity in Ingalls. This 1 bed, 1 bath home sits on a corner lot and includes a shed for extra storage. It needs some TL, but with a little work could be a rental, flip, or personal project. Windows are installed, just boarded up for protection. Priced to sell-don't miss your chance to invest in this area.

Listed by Nicholas Rodgers· RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions· MLS# 22051150
SoldSold in 69 days

$57,900

$79,900

1Beds
1Baths
836Sq Ft

Investment opportunity in Ingalls. This 1 bed, 1 bath home sits on a corner lot and includes a shed for extra storage. It needs some TL, but with a little work could be a rental, flip, or personal project. Windows are installed, just boarded up for protection. Priced to sell-don't miss your chance t...

Listed by Nicholas Rodgers· RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions· MLS# MBR22051150

836

Sq Ft

1899

Year Built

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 37% below list in 69 days

Sold

$50,000

-$29,900 below list (-37.4%)

Closed
Oct 16, 2025
Listed at
$79,900
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
69 days

Price history

  1. Sold$50,000

    Oct 16, 2025

  2. Price reduced$59,900 → $57,900

    Sep 15, 2025

  3. Listedat $79,900

    Jul 16, 2025

Price history

  • $79,900Listed· Jul 16, 2025

  • $57,900Reduced

    $22,000 (27.5% off original)

69 days on market

Layout

Main
113 rooms836 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center8.6 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS9.2 mi
  • Conner Prairie10.6 mi
  • Fishers High School10.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital14.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)16.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

836 sq ft

Year Built

1899

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1 full

School District

South Madison Com Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai