Sheldon Barnes
2418 Waterside Circle
Avon, Indiana 46123
Woodcreek Farms
$849,000
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
4
Baths
4,253
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.62
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2418 Waterside Circle
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Avon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2418 Waterside Circle in Woodcreek Farms, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Avon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled in the upscale community of Woodcreek Farms you will find this elegant but comfortable home that boasts over 4200 square feet. From the time you enter into the 2 story foyer you will be amazed at the way the rooms easily flow from one to the next. The great room features a gas log fireplace and opens to the gourmet kitchen with lots of cabinets, all upscale appliances and a breakfast bar too. Upstairs are the 4 bedrooms with a fantastic primary suite that not only has a beautiful bathroom but also an attached sitting room that could be used for whatever needs you may have for your individual lifestyle. Now as far as the walk in closet??? It's 23x16 feet, yes you read that right. It is truely the largest closet I've ever seen. Want more? Head on down to the finished basement that has a room for a pool table and another room which can be used as a family room. There's also a full bath. Outside you will find an ample patio, firepit and total privacy with a wood line at the back of the yard. But there's something else that is almost impossible to find in neighborhoods like this. In addition to the 3 car attached garage is a separate garage that is fully finished and measures 31x25 feet. So if you have a motor home, travel trailer, lots of vehicles or a boat you can have them right at your home. Have a hobby but the attached garage isn't big enough for your cars and the extra space you would need? With the extra building you can have it all. This is one of those homes that very seldom come on the market and it is located in a coveted neighborhood where homeowners tend to stay for a long time. Come see for yourself . I promise you won't be disappointed.
Key things to know
- 23x16 primary suite walk-in closet
- Separate 31x25 finished garage plus 3-car attached
- Primary suite with sitting room and spa bathroom
- Finished basement with full bath and recreation spaces
- Gourmet kitchen with gas fireplace great room
Monthly payment
Estimate · $849,000
$5,212/mo
≈ $4,519 principal & interest · $672 tax · $21 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $169,800 on a loan of $679,200.
Price history
- Listedat $849,000
Apr 25, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$510,000
675 Bracknell Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,862 sqft
Sold Aug 2024

$425,000
1906 Doncaster Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,505 sqft
Sold May 2026

$416,500
6831 Trailside Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,596 sqft
Sold May 2026

$349,000
8275 Locke Circle
4bd · 3ba · 3,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
4953 Hillcrest Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,212 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 100% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$849,000Listed· Apr 25, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Avon Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis12.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS13.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park17.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)18.4 mi
- Carmel High School18.8 mi
- Clay Terrace19.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
4,253 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Woodcreek Farms
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Avon Community School Corp