Sold — 2442 Ethel Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46208Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2442 Ethel Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2442 Ethel Avenue in Graceland Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
A newly updated 2 Bed 1 Bath home very close to downtown Indy! Beautiful finishes used throughout this charming home. All new flooring, fresh paint and blinds. Stunning modern light fixtures to add character. The kitchen has all new cabinetry, new counter tops and tile back splash. This is a move in ready property. Alarm system will remain with the property.
$149,900
$69,900
A newly updated 2 Bed 1 Bath home very close to downtown Indy! Beautiful finishes used throughout this charming home. All new flooring, fresh paint and blinds. Stunning modern light fixtures to add character. The kitchen has all new cabinetry, new counter tops and tile back splash. This is a move in...
794
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 115% over list in 67 days
- Basement
- Graceland Park subdivision
Sold
$150,000
+$80,100 over list (114.6%)
- Closed
- Mar 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $69,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 67 days
Price history
- Sold$150,000
Mar 20, 2026
- Listedat $69,900
Sep 25, 2025
Graceland Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $150,000
- Median DOM
- 67 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$69,900Listed· Sep 25, 2025
67 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis2.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.3 mi
- Carmel High School11.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS11.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital12.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
794 sq ft
Year Built
1940
Stories
One
Subdivision
Graceland Park
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools