Sold — 245 Riverwood Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 245 Riverwood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 245 Riverwood Dr in Riverwood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great starter home or investment. 2BR 1BA has a direct view of White River. Home has an open floor plan, large kitchen with lots of cabinets, spacious bedrooms. Front Deck & rear deck. Mature trees. Home was raised in 2009 & has a basement/storage area under the home. You can fish, kayak etc.. Plus you are close to Koteewi Park, shopping & restaurants etc..
$189,900
$199,900
Great starter home or investment. 2BR 1BA has a direct view of White River. Home has an open floor plan, large kitchen with lots of cabinets, spacious bedrooms. Front Deck & rear deck. Mature trees. Home was raised in 2009 & has a basement/storage area under the home. You can fish, kayak etc.....
1,979
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$122,400
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 27% below list in 78 days
- Basement
- Riverwood subdivision
Sold
$145,000
-$54,900 below list (-27.5%)
- Closed
- Dec 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $199,900
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 78 days
Price history
- Sold$145,000
Dec 10, 2025
- Price reduced$199,900 → $189,900
Sep 15, 2025
- Listedat $199,900
Aug 19, 2025
Riverwood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $180,000
- Median DOM
- 78 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$199,900Listed· Aug 19, 2025
$189,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (5.0% off original)
78 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center7.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.9 mi
- Westfield High School9.4 mi
- Conner Prairie9.4 mi
- Fishers High School9.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,979 sq ft
Year Built
1930
Stories
One
Subdivision
Riverwood
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$122,400
Land Value
$11,000
9% of total
Improvement Value
$111,400
91% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $786
- Exemption
- Homestead