Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 66 Miami Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 66 Miami Dr, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This single family residence presents its single-story structure, ready to embrace new aspirations. Within its single-story layout, the residence features three distinct bedrooms, each providing a personal haven for repose and quiet moments. These spaces offer individual retreats designed for privacy and relaxation, accommodating various lifestyle needs. A single full bathroom serves the home, providing essential facilities for daily routines. This space ensures convenience and functionality, contributing to the smooth rhythm of household life. The 960 square feet of interior living area provides a defined setting for daily activities and personal pursuits. This interior comfort is complemented by the expansive 4792 square feet lot area, which presents considerable outdoor expanse, offering opportunities for open-air enjoyment in the screened in porch and imaginative landscaping.

Listed by Shelbi Swails· Batts Real Estate Group· MLS# 22089399
Recently SoldSold in 25 days

$185,900

$189,900

3Beds
1Baths
960Sq Ft

This single family residence presents its single-story structure, ready to embrace new aspirations. Within its single-story layout, the residence features three distinct bedrooms, each providing a personal haven for repose and quiet moments. These spaces offer individual retreats designed for priva...

Listed by Shelbi Swails· Batts Real Estate Group· MLS# MBR22089399

960

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

$82,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.1% below list in 25 days

Sold

$186,000

-$3,900 below list (-2.1%)

Closed
May 6, 2026
Listed at
$189,900
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
25 days

Price history

  1. Sold$186,000

    May 6, 2026

  2. Price reduced$189,900 → $185,900

    Mar 27, 2026

  3. Listedat $189,900

    Mar 16, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 32% below median for similar nearby sales.

$61K$304KMedian $275K
$186K

Price history

  • $189,900Listed· Mar 16, 2026

  • $185,900Reduced

    $4,000 (2.1% off original)

25 days on market

Layout

Main
316 rooms960 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Heights School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center7.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS8.0 mi
    • Westfield High School9.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie9.5 mi
    • Fishers High School9.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital11.1 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    960 sq ft

    Year Built

    1955

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Riverwood

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Hamilton Heights School Corp

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $82,400

    Land Value

    $10,200

    Land$10,200

    12% of total

    Improvement Value

    $72,200

    Improvements$72,200

    88% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $100

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai