Sold — 2510 N Locke Street, Kokomo, IN 46901Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2510 N Locke Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Kokomo, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2510 N Locke Street in Bon Air Crest, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Kokomo.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this Charming home featuring a large backyard with a beautiful privacy fence. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy the new privacy fence enclosing a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxation, entertaining, or gardening. Stay warm and cozy with a new furnace and hot water heater installed in 2022. Roof and electrical system update completed around 2018. New gutters 2024. All appliances stay. The stove is 1yr old, the refrigerator is 8 yrs old and the washer & dryer are 6 yrs old. Home features a nice carport for your car or a covered patio area for your enjoyment. This home is an excellent choice for those seeking a home with thoughtful updates and charming outdoor space. Don't miss the opportunity to make this lovely house your new home!
$99,900
$65,000
Welcome to this Charming home featuring a large backyard with a beautiful privacy fence. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy the new privacy fence enclosing a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxation, entertaining, or gardening. Stay warm and cozy with a new furnace and ho...
672
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 51% over list in 341 days
- Bon Air Crest subdivision
Sold
$98,000
+$33,000 over list (50.8%)
- Closed
- May 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $65,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 341 days
Price history
- Sold$98,000
May 23, 2025
- Listedat $65,000
May 26, 2024
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
4 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$65,000Listed· May 26, 2024
341 days on market
Layout
Schools
Kokomo School Corporation
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School32.4 mi
- Clay Terrace36.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center36.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District36.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS37.0 mi
- Carmel High School37.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
672 sq ft
Year Built
1955
Stories
One
Subdivision
Bon Air Crest
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Kokomo School Corporation