Sold — 2526 David Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2526 David Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2526 David Dr in Brookview Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
WOW!! Checkout this fully remodeled home with NEW roof, NEW HVAC, NEW windows, NEW kitchen cabinets, NEW SS appliances, NEW luxury vinyl flooring, NEW carpet, NEW doors, NEW lights, NEW hardware, NEW bathroom vanities, NEW showers with Italian tiles. Home also has NEW subfloors throughout entire house with NEW sump pump in crawl and professionally water proofed crawl space with NEW vapor barrier (done by Crawl Space doctor of Indianapolis with warranties in place). NEW professional landscaping around home. Smart Lock on front door. Corner lot with NEW deck in backyard which is fully fenced in and ideal for entertaining. Home is on septic and well water.
$304,900
WOW!! Checkout this fully remodeled home with NEW roof, NEW HVAC, NEW windows, NEW kitchen cabinets, NEW SS appliances, NEW luxury vinyl flooring, NEW carpet, NEW doors, NEW lights, NEW hardware, NEW bathroom vanities, NEW showers with Italian tiles. Home also has NEW subfloors throughout entire hou...
1,377
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
0.52
Acres
Off Market
Status
$262,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Brookview Place subdivision
Browse by room
11 rooms · 30 photos
Sold
$304,900
- Closed
- May 28, 2025
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$304,900
May 28, 2025
- Listedat $304,900
Apr 21, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
659 Decatur Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,608 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$304,900Listed· Apr 21, 2025
2 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.5 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.5 mi
- Clay Terrace5.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.9 mi
- Carmel High School6.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,377 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.52 acres
Subdivision
Brookview Place
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$262,800
Land Value
$47,100
18% of total
Improvement Value
$215,700
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $1,840
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1