Off-Market Property Details
2562 SUTTON PLACE DR S
Carmel, Indiana 46032
4,188
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.46
Acres
$569,500
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2562 Sutton Place Dr S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2562 Sutton Place Dr S or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,188
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.46
Acres
Off Market
Status
$569,500

Living Area
4,188 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Lot Size
0.46 acres
Subdivision
Sutton Place
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$569,500
Land Value
$138,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$431,500
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $365,000 in May 2014.
List vs sold
$380,000 listed → $365,000 sold (−$15,000)
Days on market
87
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,960
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SUTTON PLACE
12 properties on record
- 11348 Royal Pl19942,117 sq ft$445,900
- 11349 Royal Ct19963,752 sq ft$707,300
- 11354 Royal Cir19943,972 sq ft$604,200
- 11354 Royal Pl19945,130 sq ft$652,600
- 11355 Royal Pl19963,549 sq ft$571,600
- 11360 Royal Ct19963,918 sq ft$618,200
- 11361 Royal Ct19954,408 sq ft$620,600
- 11365 Royal Cir19965,158 sq ft$695,800
- 11368 Royal Cir19944,519 sq ft$607,800
- 11368 Royal Pl19954,230 sq ft$612,100
- 11369 Royal Pl19964,098 sq ft$513,000
- 11374 Royal Ct19944,618 sq ft$614,600