Off-Market Property Details

25650 DEVANEY RD

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

2,172

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

4

Acres

$291,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 25650 Devaney Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 25650 Devaney Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,172

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

4

Acres

Off Market

Status

$291,200

Living Area

2,172 sq ft

Year Built

2000

Lot Size

4 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$291,200

Land Value

$71,200

Land$71,200

24% of total

Improvement Value

$220,000

Improvements$220,000

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $245,000 in April 2013.

List vs sold

$229,900 listed → $245,000 sold (+$15,100)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,172

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai