Off-Market Property Details

25815 SCHULLEY RD

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

5,835

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

18.46

Acres

$799,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 25815 Schulley Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 25815 Schulley Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,835

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

18.46

Acres

Off Market

Status

$799,500

Living Area

5,835 sq ft

Year Built

2005

Lot Size

18.46 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$799,500

Land Value

$274,800

Land$274,800

34% of total

Improvement Value

$524,700

Improvements$524,700

66% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $400,000 in April 2012.

List vs sold

$599,000 listed → $400,000 sold (−$199,000)

Days on market

501

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,565

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai