Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2587 Grey Fox Drive, Martinsville, IN 461512587 Grey Fox Drive
Martinsville, Indiana 46151
Foxcliff South
$663,980
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2587 Grey Fox Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Martinsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2587 Grey Fox Drive in Foxcliff South, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Martinsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Proposed new construction by Davis Homes in the sought-after Foxcliff South community, offering the opportunity to build the Elmstead floor plan with the Deluxe Craftsman elevation on a premier homesite. This thoughtfully designed ranch-style home features over 2,200 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2-2.5 baths, blending open-concept living with functional design. The spacious gathering room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining nook, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. A private primary suite offers a well-appointed bath and walk-in closet, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, home office, or hobbies. Buyers will appreciate the ability to personalize selections through builder allowances, including finishes, interior details, and site-specific enhancements. Options such as a full basement, expanded garage configurations, and upgraded architectural elements allow you to tailor the home to your lifestyle. Located in Foxcliff South, residents enjoy a scenic, established setting known for its rolling terrain, golf course views, and access to community amenities. This is a rare opportunity to secure new construction within one of the area's most recognizable neighborhoods while creating a home that reflects your preferences from the start. Proposed build. Pricing, features, and specifications subject to change based on final selections, site conditions, and builder allowances.
Key things to know
- New construction with customizable finishes
- Open-concept gathering room flows to kitchen
- Primary suite with walk-in closet
- Golf course views in established community
- 3-car garage, basement option available
Monthly payment
Estimate · $663,980
$3,552/mo
≈ $3,534 principal & interest · $18 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $132,796 on a loan of $531,184.
Price history
- Listedat $663,980
Mar 25, 2026
Foxcliff South · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $475,000
- Median DOM
- 100 days
Recent comparable sales

$550,000
964 W Rusty Ridge
3bd · 2ba · 2,448 sqft
Sold May 2026

$195,000
810 E Washington Street
4bd · 2ba · 2,096 sqft
Sold May 2026

$254,000
1039 S Main Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,574 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$585,000
4312 E Rembrandt Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,110 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$335,000
6035 Maple Grove Rd
3bd · 3ba · 1,941 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 98% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$663,980Listed· Mar 25, 2026
40 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis24.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS35.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park36.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)37.1 mi
- Carmel High School37.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District38.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,225 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
One
Subdivision
Foxcliff South
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
MSD Martinsville Schools