Off-Market Property Details
25926 SCHERER AVE
Arcadia, Indiana 46030
2,460
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
4.74
Acres
$398,500
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 25926 Scherer Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 25926 Scherer Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,460
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
4.74
Acres
Off Market
Status
$398,500

Living Area
2,460 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
4.74 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$398,500
Land Value
$162,200
41% of total
Improvement Value
$236,300
59% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $238,500 in August 2015.
List vs sold
$249,900 listed → $238,500 sold (−$11,400)
Days on market
76
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,460
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46030
12 properties on record
- 1 Bailey Ln19772,108 sq ft$262,300
- 1 Point Ln19974,528 sq ft$649,700
- 10 Point Ln19785,752 sq ft$856,300
- 100 Cherrie Ln19771,120 sq ft$171,500
- 100 E South St19002,070 sq ft$192,000
- 100 S Church St19901,456 sq ft$129,300
- 100 North St W19001,844 sq ft$302,100
- 101 Cherrie Ln19771,160 sq ft$179,000
- 101 E Howard Ave20141,344 sq ft$201,600
- 101 E South St19283,681 sq ft$55,000
- 101 S Church St19991,680 sq ft$261,000
- 102 Cherrie Ln19781,232 sq ft$177,700