Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 260 Lincoln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Coatesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 260 Lincoln in Heritage Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Coatesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Come see this immaculate & luxurious property (tucked away in a cove) that will allow you to boat, explore, & enjoy the lake life! Property also backs up to a conservancy owned nature park that allows the option of fishing at the pond or try your catch at the dock! Step inside and see one of Whiting Custom Home builds that was built with no details left behind. Heated master floor, custom cherry cabinets with granite countertops, back up power generator, & tile bathrooms! Wait that's not all! Home features geothermal heat, 3 car garage, and walk out deck with screened in porch. Don't miss out on this nearly new home, there is really something for everyone and your entire family!

Listed by Chris Harcourt· RE/MAX Cornerstone· MLS# 21963644
SoldSold in 301 days

$709,000

$749,900

4Beds
3Baths
3,646Sq Ft

Come see this immaculate & luxurious property (tucked away in a cove) that will allow you to boat, explore, & enjoy the lake life! Property also backs up to a conservancy owned nature park that allows the option of fishing at the pond or try your catch at the dock! Step inside and see one of Whiting...

Listed by Chris Harcourt· RE/MAX Cornerstone· MLS# MBR21963644

3,646

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 301 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Heritage Lake subdivision

Sold

$650,000

-$99,900 below list (-13.3%)

Closed
Jan 10, 2025
Listed at
$749,900
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
301 days

Price history

  1. Sold$650,000

    Jan 10, 2025

  2. Price reduced$749,900 → $709,000

    Aug 26, 2024

  3. Listedat $749,900

    Feb 14, 2024

Sold
40
Median price
$325,000
Median DOM
45 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.

$185K$635KMedian $495K
$650K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Basketball CourtTennis Court(s)

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $749,900Listed· Feb 14, 2024

  • $709,000Reduced

    $40,900 (5.5% off original)

301 days on market

Layout

Main
228 rooms2,250 sq ft
Upper
213 rooms1,396 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS28.6 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis29.2 mi
  • Carmel Central Park32.8 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)34.6 mi
  • Clay Terrace34.8 mi
  • Carmel High School34.9 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,646 sq ft

Year Built

2019

Stories

Two and a Half

Subdivision

Heritage Lake

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

North Putnam Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai