Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6913 E County Road 200 N

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Coatesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6913 E County Road 200 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Coatesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Spacious 5BD/2BA Home on 1.10 Acres - Great Potential Large 5-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a 1.10-acre lot, offering plenty of space both inside and out. This property features a generous floor plan, ideal for multi-generational living or those seeking extra room to grow. Ample Parking space, room for RV's or Outbuildings. The home needs some TLC, presenting a great opportunity for buyers looking to customize or renovate to their liking. Perfect for investors, or homeowners ready to build sweat equity. Don't miss out on the potential this property offers!

Listed by Chris Harcourt· RE/MAX Cornerstone· MLS# 22053611
SoldSold in 178 days

$195,000

$219,900

5Beds
2Baths
2,886Sq Ft

Spacious 5BD/2BA Home on 1.10 Acres - Great Potential Large 5-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a 1.10-acre lot, offering plenty of space both inside and out. This property features a generous floor plan, ideal for multi-generational living or those seeking extra room to grow. Ample Parking space,...

Listed by Chris Harcourt· RE/MAX Cornerstone· MLS# MBR22053611

2,886

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 16% below list in 178 days
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • 2-acre lot

Sold

$185,000

-$34,900 below list (-15.9%)

Closed
Feb 19, 2026
Listed at
$219,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
178 days

Price history

  1. Sold$185,000

    Feb 19, 2026

  2. Price reduced$210,000 → $195,000

    Dec 23, 2025

  3. Listedat $219,900

    Jul 28, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 53% below median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$571KMedian $396K
$185K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Hi-Speed Internet AvailblWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: OtherCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $219,900Listed· Jul 28, 2025

  • $195,000Reduced

    $24,900 (11.3% off original)

178 days on market

Layout

Main
215 rooms2,136 sq ft
Upper
314 rooms750 sq ft

Schools

South Putnam Community Schools

  • Middle

    South Putnam Middle School

  • High

    South Putnam High School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis30.7 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS31.6 mi
  • Carmel Central Park35.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)37.3 mi
  • Carmel High School37.7 mi
  • Clay Terrace37.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,886 sq ft

Year Built

1960

Stories

Two

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

South Putnam Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai