Pending — 265 Bailliere Drive, Martinsville, IN 46151Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 265 Bailliere Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Martinsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 265 Bailliere Drive in Shireman Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Martinsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Improved Price! Come and check out this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on two large wood line lots in desirable Shireman Estates. The family room offers a beautiful fireplace. The kitchen has been recently updated and includes a walk-in pantry. There is an elegant formal dinning room in addition to the breakfast room. The finished basement gives your family a third living space. There is a large screen room as well as a deck. Enjoy bike riding, walking, or the 35 acre fishing lake.
$419,000
$429,000
Improved Price! Come and check out this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on two large wood line lots in desirable Shireman Estates. The family room offers a beautiful fireplace. The kitchen has been recently updated and includes a walk-in pantry. There is an elegant formal dinning room in ...
3,496
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (910 sqft)
- Shireman Estates subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Mar 23, 2026
- Price reduced$429,000 → $419,000
Mar 13, 2026
- Listedat $429,000
Feb 20, 2026
Shireman Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $345,000
- Median DOM
- 28 days
Recent comparable sales

$550,000
964 W Rusty Ridge
3bd · 2ba · 2,448 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,000
683 Parkside Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,140 sqft
Sold May 2026

$389,000
1070 Lincoln Hill Road
4bd · 4ba · 3,602 sqft
Sold May 2026

$185,000
250 Goodnight Road
3bd · 2ba · 3,397 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$475,000
2432 E Stafford Place
4bd · 3ba · 2,902 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$429,000Listed· Feb 20, 2026
$419,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.3% off original)
32 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis26.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS36.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park38.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)38.8 mi
- Carmel High School39.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District40.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,496 sq ft
Year Built
1975
Stories
Multi/Split
Subdivision
Shireman Estates
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Martinsville Schools