Off-Market Property Details

26710 DEVANEY RD

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

4,210

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

2.12

Acres

$915,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 26710 Devaney Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 26710 Devaney Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,210

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

2.12

Acres

Off Market

Status

$915,900

Living Area

4,210 sq ft

Year Built

2007

Lot Size

2.12 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$915,900

Land Value

$94,100

Land$94,100

10% of total

Improvement Value

$821,800

Improvements$821,800

90% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $755,000 in March 2022.

List vs sold

$685,000 listed → $755,000 sold (+$70,000)

Days on market

16

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,766

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai