Off-Market Property Details

26812 STATE ROAD 19

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,120

Sq Ft

1963

Year Built

0.39

Acres

$196,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 26812 State Road 19

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 26812 State Road 19 or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,120

Sq Ft

1963

Year Built

0.39

Acres

Off Market

Status

$196,700

Living Area

1,120 sq ft

Year Built

1963

Lot Size

0.39 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$196,700

Land Value

$54,400

Land$54,400

28% of total

Improvement Value

$142,300

Improvements$142,300

72% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $145,000 in June 2020.

List vs sold

$150,000 listed → $145,000 sold (−$5,000)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,120

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai