Sold — 269 Manchester Court, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 269 Manchester Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 269 Manchester Ct in Wellington Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Exceptional opportunity in Wellington Estates, one of Noblesville's premier neighborhoods! Set along the back of a quiet cul-de-sac of custom homes, this property boasts a a rare direct connection to the Nickel Plate Trail behind a gated privacy fence, adding an extra layer of convenience and outdoor adventure to your lifestyle. Step into the two-story great room, where abundant natural light fills the open layout. The heart of the home is the warm and inviting chef's kitchen featuring beautiful wood cabinetry, updated appliances, and ample counter space. The expansive primary bedroom is a true retreat, boasting an elegant trayed ceiling and overlooking the tranquil and beautifully landscaped private yard and deck. The finished daylight basement is a versatile and inviting space, designed to meet all your needs. It includes a fantastic family room with a wet bar, a full bath, and an exceptional office space with built-in cabinetry-ideal for working from home. Don't miss your chance to call this exceptional property your own!
$600,000
Exceptional opportunity in Wellington Estates, one of Noblesville's premier neighborhoods! Set along the back of a quiet cul-de-sac of custom homes, this property boasts a a rare direct connection to the Nickel Plate Trail behind a gated privacy fence, adding an extra layer of convenience and outdoo...
3,860
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.42
Acres
Off Market
Status
$524,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.2% over list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,306 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Wellington Estates subdivision
Sold
$625,000
+$25,000 over list (4.2%)
- Closed
- Jun 27, 2025
- Listed at
- $600,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$625,000
Jun 27, 2025
- Listedat $600,000
Jun 5, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026

$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$600,000Listed· Jun 5, 2025
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Suite,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Noblesville Schools
High
Noblesville High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.8 mi
- Conner Prairie2.8 mi
- Fishers High School3.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,860 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Subdivision
Wellington Estates
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$524,100
Land Value
$68,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$456,100
87% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,102
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2