Recently Sold — 2711 22nd Street, Columbus, IN 47201Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2711 22nd Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Columbus, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2711 22nd Street in Fairview Addition, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Columbus.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch sitting on a spacious corner lot! Enjoy peace of mind with an upgraded electrical panel, new energy efficient Furnace with Nest thermostat and A/C, vinyl windows and more! All kitchen appliances stay plus washer and dryer making this home move in ready! Outside you will find a white vinyl fenced patio area perfect for pets or simply relaxing outdoors. The large corner lot is amazing for gardening, playing anything you want! Check out the attached garage adding extra storage and parking with a Wi-Fi enabled garage door opener! Additional upgrades: LVP flooring, microwave, refrigerator, washer, dryer, sewer line replaced from house to street and more. Whether you're searching for the perfect starter home or ready to slow down and simplify your lifestyle, this home checks all the boxes! Don't miss your chance to schedule a showing today!
$159,000
Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch sitting on a spacious corner lot! Enjoy peace of mind with an upgraded electrical panel, new energy efficient Furnace with Nest thermostat and A/C, vinyl windows and more! All kitchen appliances stay plus washer and dryer making this home move i...
828
Sq Ft
1948
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.8% over list in 2 days
- Fairview Addition subdivision
Sold
$165,000
+$6,000 over list (3.8%)
- Closed
- Apr 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $159,000
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$165,000
Apr 17, 2026
- Listedat $159,000
Mar 23, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$159,000Listed· Mar 23, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Schools
Bartholomew Con School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis40.5 mi
- Fishers High School51.9 mi
- Conner Prairie52.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital52.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)52.4 mi
- Carmel High School53.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
828 sq ft
Year Built
1948
Stories
One
Subdivision
Fairview Addition
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Bartholomew Con School Corp