Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2726 Boulevard Place

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2726 Boulevard Place in Hadley Highlands, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Calling all Investors! This property offers a prime opportunity for renovation in a rapidly developing area of Indianapolis. Located just minutes from downtown, Ivy Tech, and the Children's Museum, this home has strong rental and resale potential. Renovate it and stay, rent it, or flip it! Bring your vision and unlock the value in this promising project!

Listed by Mike Scott· Scott Estates· MLS# 22059879
SoldSold in 169 days

$99,900

$149,900

4Beds
1.1Baths
1,929Sq Ft

Calling all Investors! This property offers a prime opportunity for renovation in a rapidly developing area of Indianapolis. Located just minutes from downtown, Ivy Tech, and the Children's Museum, this home has strong rental and resale potential. Renovate it and stay, rent it, or flip it! Bring you...

Listed by Mike Scott· Scott Estates· MLS# MBR22059879

1,929

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 47% below list in 169 days
  • Basement
  • Hadley Highlands subdivision

Sold

$80,000

-$69,900 below list (-46.6%)

Closed
Mar 16, 2026
Listed at
$149,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
169 days

Price history

  1. Sold$80,000

    Mar 16, 2026

  2. Price reduced$109,900 → $99,900

    Feb 2, 2026

  3. Listedat $149,900

    Sep 4, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 76% below median for similar nearby sales.

$75K$538KMedian $335K
$80K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Climate

Heat: NoneCool: None

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $149,900Listed· Sep 4, 2025

  • $99,900Reduced

    $50,000 (33.4% off original)

169 days on market

Layout

Main
22 rooms1,429 sq ft
Upper
212 rooms500 sq ft

Schools

Indianapolis Public Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis2.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)10.8 mi
    • Carmel Central Park11.0 mi
    • Carmel High School11.5 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS11.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital11.8 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,929 sq ft

    Year Built

    1955

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Hadley Highlands

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    School District

    Indianapolis Public Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai