Sold — 2769 Pyrenean Place, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2769 Pyrenean Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2769 Pyrenean Pl in Oak Manor or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Situated on a cul-de-sac in Westfield's coveted Oak Manor community, this custom ranch residence offers a blend of timeless design and modern comfort. Over 4,000 sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 4 baths. Elegant main level features 10' ceilings, hardwood floors, and a gourmet kitchen open to the great room and dining area. Primary suite plus 2 bedrooms on the main. Finished lower level with daylight windows, wet bar, 2 guest bedrooms, and full bath. Outdoor living includes a screened lanai with TV + fireplace, a new Trex deck, fenced yard, irrigation, and professional landscaping. Side-load 3-car garage. Close to parks, trails, dining, and top-rated schools.
$824,900
Situated on a cul-de-sac in Westfield's coveted Oak Manor community, this custom ranch residence offers a blend of timeless design and modern comfort. Over 4,000 sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 4 baths. Elegant main level features 10' ceilings, hardwood floors, and a gourmet kitchen open to the great room...
4,514
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.39
Acres
Off Market
Status
$792,100
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.7% over list in 3 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,986 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Oak Manor subdivision
Sold
$830,900
+$6,000 over list (0.7%)
- Closed
- Nov 13, 2025
- Listed at
- $824,900
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$830,900
Nov 13, 2025
- Listedat $824,900
Sep 10, 2025
Oak Manor · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $875,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$824,900Listed· Sep 10, 2025
3 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 0.8 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School0.8 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,514 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Subdivision
Oak Manor
Section 4C
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$792,100
Land Value
$134,300
17% of total
Improvement Value
$657,800
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,628
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4C