Sold — 2779 Ruffian Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2779 Ruffian Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2779 Ruffian Dr in Kimblewick or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Better than new ranch home loaded with upgrades on a premium wooded pond view lot. Located in Kimblewick by Del Webb a 55 and better community! This gorgeous home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half baths, office/flex space and a loft. The living/dining area is flanked by a wall of windows for an abundance of natural light. The kitchen is a chef's delight! Ample prep/cooking space with a large island. All appliances are stainless by Kitchen Aid including a double oven and gas cooktop. Upgrades include Pottery Barn lighting, Control 4 smart home system installed by Ovation Audio, Automatic blinds throughout. Custom closets by Closet Concepts. Beautiful wood beams. Enjoy the outdoors from the front porch or the rear patio with serene water views. 3 car garage. Spacious open floor-plan move in ready. Better than new!
$795,000
$825,000
Better than new ranch home loaded with upgrades on a premium wooded pond view lot. Located in Kimblewick by Del Webb a 55 and better community! This gorgeous home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half baths, office/flex space and a loft. The living/dining area is flanked by a wall of windows for an...
3,196
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$795,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.5% below list in 35 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Kimblewick subdivision
Sold
$780,000
-$45,000 below list (-5.5%)
- Closed
- Jun 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $825,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 35 days
Price history
- Sold$780,000
Jun 30, 2025
- Price reduced$825,000 → $795,000
May 15, 2025
- Listedat $825,000
Apr 17, 2025
Kimblewick · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 29
- Median price
- $525,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
14849 Stonneger Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,438 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 73% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$825,000Listed· Apr 17, 2025
$795,000Reduced
↓ $30,000 (3.6% off original)
35 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Handicap Accessible,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Elementary
Shamrock Springs Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 4.9 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park4.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace4.2 mi
- Westfield High School4.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.4 mi
- Carmel High School5.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,196 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
One Leveland + Loft
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Kimblewick By Del Webb
Section 4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$795,600
Land Value
$90,700
11% of total
Improvement Value
$704,900
89% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,750
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4