Sold — 2794 E 450 N, Anderson, IN 46012Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2794 E 450 N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2794 E 450 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This stunning private retreat sits on 15 rolling acres and showcases top-quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design throughout. Enjoy peaceful views from your large front porch, perfect for morning coffee or quiet evenings. The living room features elegant tray ceilings and rich hardwood floors, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bright, spacious kitchen offers tile flooring, solid surface countertops, beautiful cabinetry, and a large walk-in pantry-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main-level primary suite provides a luxurious escape with a large tile shower and whirlpool tub, while convenient main-floor laundry adds to the home's functionality. The walk-out basement is designed for comfort and entertaining, featuring a spacious family room with a wet bar, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom-perfect for guests, extended family, or a home office. The family room opens to a 15x40 patio, great for enjoying the outdoors. Equipped with a geothermal system, this home offers impressive energy efficiency. This exceptional property seamlessly blends comfort, elegance, and sustainability in a peaceful, scenic setting.
$750,000
$899,999
This stunning private retreat sits on 15 rolling acres and showcases top-quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design throughout. Enjoy peaceful views from your large front porch, perfect for morning coffee or quiet evenings. The living room features elegant tray ceilings and rich hardwood floors, cr...
3,591
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 20% below list in 148 days
- Finished basement (1,650 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- 15.16-acre lot
Sold
$720,000
-$179,999 below list (-20.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 31, 2025
- Listed at
- $899,999
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 148 days
Price history
- Sold$720,000
Dec 31, 2025
- Price reduced$775,000 → $750,000
Oct 21, 2025
- Listedat $899,999
Jul 8, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 192% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$899,999Listed· Jul 8, 2025
$750,000Reduced
↓ $149,999 (16.7% off original)
148 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Anderson Community School Corp
Middle
Highland Middle School
High
Anderson High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center22.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS22.8 mi
- Conner Prairie24.9 mi
- Fishers High School25.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital28.0 mi
- Westfield High School28.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,591 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Anderson Community School Corp