Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 280 W Main Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nashville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 280 W Main Street in Edge Otown Condo, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nashville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Looking for that remarkable home where the owner has taken pride in every detail? This immaculate Edge O'Town Condo located in the heart of Nashville has it all! Hardwood flooring in the living, dining, and kitchen with stylish granite countertops. GE monogram appliances. Custom cabinetry throughout including Murphy bed in second bedroom. Two full bathrooms with classy design. High efficiency Pella windows with built in blinds. Rinnai tankless gas water heater. Custom built attic access and storage. Newer window and door trim. Screened porch with day bed swing. Condo is in walking distance to local shops, restaurants, trails, and entertainment.

Listed by Felicia Cook· Bear Real Estate Sales, LLC· MLS# 22064613
SoldSold in 32 days

$264,900

$269,500

2Beds
2Baths
991Sq Ft

Looking for that remarkable home where the owner has taken pride in every detail? This immaculate Edge O'Town Condo located in the heart of Nashville has it all! Hardwood flooring in the living, dining, and kitchen with stylish granite countertops. GE monogram appliances. Custom cabinetry thro...

Listed by Felicia Cook· Bear Real Estate Sales, LLC· MLS# MBR22064613

991

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.4% below list in 32 days
  • Edge Otown Condo subdivision

Sold

$255,000

-$14,500 below list (-5.4%)

Closed
Nov 19, 2025
Listed at
$269,500
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
32 days

Price history

  1. Sold$255,000

    Nov 19, 2025

  2. Price reduced$269,500 → $264,900

    Oct 13, 2025

  3. Listedat $269,500

    Sep 27, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$243,000
Median DOM
32 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 10.0% above median for similar nearby sales.

$205K$365KMedian $232K
$255K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsBuilt-in FeaturesVaulted Ceiling(s)Paddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblSmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Balcony

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $269,500Listed· Sep 27, 2025

  • $264,900Reduced

    $4,600 (1.7% off original)

32 days on market

Layout

Main
225 rooms991 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis39.1 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS52.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)52.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park52.6 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital53.0 mi
  • Carmel High School53.0 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

991 sq ft

Year Built

1992

Stories

One

Subdivision

Edge Otown Condo

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

School District

Brown County School Corporation

Powered by Ackee.ai