Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 280 W Main St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nashville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 280 W Main St in Edge O'Town, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nashville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
GROUND LEVEL CONDO IN DOWNTOWN NASHVILLE. VERY CLEAN 2 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATHS. REFRIGERATOR, STOVE, WASHER AND DRYER STAY. NICE SCREENED PORCH TO ENJOY WATCHING THE SEASONS CHANGE.
$85,500
$88,250
991
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.9% below list in 123 days
- Edge O'Town subdivision
Sold
$83,000
-$5,250 below list (-5.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 23, 2002
- Listed at
- $88,250
- Sold
- 24 years ago
- Sold in
- 123 days
Price history
- Sold$83,000
Apr 23, 2002
- Listedat $88,250
Nov 3, 2001
Recent comparable sales

$283,000
3609 Mockingbird Lane
2bd · 1ba · 1,170 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
7730 Indiana 46 E
2bd · 2ba · 1,280 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$231,900
1932 Orchard Hill Road
3bd · 1ba · 815 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$205,000
784 Combs Road
2bd · 1ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$208,000
2401 Mt Liberty Road
1bd · 1ba · 855 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 64% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$88,250Listed· Nov 3, 2001
$85,500Reduced
↓ $2,750 (3.1% off original)
123 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Tub Full,Closet Walk in
Schools
Brown County School Corporation
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis39.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS52.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)52.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park52.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital53.0 mi
- Carmel High School53.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
991 sq ft
Year Built
1991
Stories
One
Subdivision
Edge O'town
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Brown County School Corporation