Recently Sold — 2815 S Pershing Drive, Muncie, IN 47302Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2815 S Pershing Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Muncie, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2815 S Pershing Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Muncie.
ABOUT THIS HOME
*This property is part of a potential 11 property package. Please see the attached document for details.* 2 houses on 1 lot! Front house is unit 2815, vacant, 2 bed/1 bath. Back house is unit 2815 1/2, rented, 1 bed/1 bath. Rented for $535 a month, section 8 lease.
$108,900
$109,900
738
Sq Ft
1938
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 20% below list in 245 days
- Basement
Sold
$88,000
-$21,900 below list (-19.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $109,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 245 days
Price history
- Sold$88,000
Apr 30, 2026
- Price reduced$109,900 → $108,900
Sep 7, 2025
- Listedat $109,900
Jul 25, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$93,000
3404 W 29th Street
2bd · 1ba · 784 sqft
Sold May 2026

$95,000
1921 S Hackley Street
3bd · 2ba · 775 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$41,000
2714 S Liberty Street
2bd · 2ba · 720 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$73,500
605 W 10th Street
3bd · 1ba · 844 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$103,000
1904 E Greenlawn Court
2bd · 1ba · 768 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$109,900Listed· Jul 25, 2025
$108,900Reduced
↓ $1,000 (0.9% off original)
245 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center33.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS34.0 mi
- Conner Prairie36.0 mi
- Fishers High School36.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital39.3 mi
- Westfield High School40.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
738 sq ft
Year Built
1938
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Muncie Community Schools