Sold — 605 W 10th Street, Muncie, IN 47302Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 605 W 10th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Muncie, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 605 W 10th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Muncie.
ABOUT THIS HOME
New roof 2025!! This 3 bedroom house features a new 2024 water heater, new pex plumbing & drain lines, and a remodeled bathroom. It also has hardwood floors, a basement, and a 1 car detached garage. Move in ready!
$79,900
$99,900
844
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 26% below list in 346 days
- Basement
Sold
$73,500
-$26,400 below list (-26.4%)
- Closed
- Mar 16, 2026
- Listed at
- $99,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 346 days
Price history
- Sold$73,500
Mar 16, 2026
- Price reduced$81,900 → $79,900
Dec 4, 2025
- Listedat $99,900
Feb 10, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$93,000
3404 W 29th Street
2bd · 1ba · 784 sqft
Sold May 2026

$88,000
2815 S Pershing Drive
3bd · 2ba · 738 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$95,000
1921 S Hackley Street
3bd · 2ba · 775 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$116,000
1914 E 24th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,024 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$59,000
1702 S High Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,096 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$99,900Listed· Feb 10, 2025
$79,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (20.0% off original)
346 days on market
Layout
Schools
Muncie Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center32.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS33.6 mi
- Conner Prairie35.6 mi
- Fishers High School35.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital38.9 mi
- Westfield High School39.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
844 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Muncie Community Schools