Off-Market Property Details

29 LANSDOWNE LN

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Harrowgate · Section 3

2,052

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

$395,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 29 Lansdowne Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 29 Lansdowne Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,052

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$395,200

Living Area

2,052 sq ft

Year Built

1968

Subdivision

Harrowgate

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$395,200

Land Value

$140,900

Land$140,900

36% of total

Improvement Value

$254,300

Improvements$254,300

64% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $385,000 in August 2023.

List vs sold

$385,000 listed → $385,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

39

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,052

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai