Sold — 2913 Mayor Drive, Kokomo, IN 46902Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2913 Mayor Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Kokomo, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2913 Mayor Drive in Westbrook, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Kokomo.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-story home offers modern style and functionality with quartz counters in the kitchen and bathrooms, sleek vinyl plank flooring throughout, and stylish ceiling fans. The kitchen features eye-catching two-tone cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and opens to a spacious layout perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the outdoors on the beautiful back deck, and take advantage of the generous 3-car garage for ample storage and parking.
$379,900
$419,900
This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-story home offers modern style and functionality with quartz counters in the kitchen and bathrooms, sleek vinyl plank flooring throughout, and stylish ceiling fans. The kitchen features eye-catching two-tone cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and opens to a sp...
3,363
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 205 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Westbrook subdivision
Sold
$365,000
-$54,900 below list (-13.1%)
- Closed
- Feb 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $419,900
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 205 days
Price history
- Sold$365,000
Feb 6, 2026
- Price reduced$389,900 → $379,900
Nov 11, 2025
- Listedat $419,900
Jun 19, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$325,000
5812 Dartmouth Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,837 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$355,000
3139 Crooked Stick Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,148 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$309,000
5500 Princeton Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,696 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$465,000
2953 Waterstone Place
5bd · 5ba · 4,245 sqft
Sold Jul 2025

$590,000
4163 Sheffield Circle
3bd · 3ba · 3,154 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$419,900Listed· Jun 19, 2025
$379,900Reduced
↓ $40,000 (9.5% off original)
205 days on market
Layout
Schools
Kokomo School Corporation
Elementary
Boulevard Elementary School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School28.3 mi
- Clay Terrace31.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District32.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center33.4 mi
- Carmel High School33.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS33.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,363 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Westbrook
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Kokomo School Corporation